Menu
Search
Translate
Home Page

Ludgershall Pre-School

Meet the Team

Picture 1
Our team is dedicated to providing the best possible experience for you and your child.  We pride ourselves on the quality of our interactions and friendly manner.

Claire Churchill - Manager, Designated Safeguarding Lead & SENCO

Claire Churchill - Manager, Designated Safeguarding Lead & SENCO 1

NVQ Level 3 in Children's Care Learning and Development, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene, Advance Safeguarding, Safer Recruitment, Manual Handling, Early Years SEND Training

Joined the team in 2008.

 

Naomi French - Deputy Manager, Room Leader & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Naomi French - Deputy Manager, Room Leader & Deputy Safeguarding Lead 1

NVQ Level 3 in Early Years Care and Education, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene and Advanced Safeguarding.

Joined the team in 1999.

Julie Johnson - Administrator & Data Protection Officer

Julie Johnson - Administrator & Data Protection Officer 1

BTEC in Business & Finance, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene, Advanced Child Protection, Safer Recruitment

Joined the team in 2010

 

Bernie Young - Room Leader

Bernie Young - Room Leader 1

NVQ Level 3 in Childcare & Education: Preschool Provision, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene, Safeguarding, Manual Handling

Joined the team in 2016

Cothele Bennett - Deputy SENCO & Early Years Practitioner

Cothele Bennett - Deputy SENCO & Early Years Practitioner 1

NVQ Level 3 for Children & Young People's Workforce: Early Learning & Childcare, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene, Safeguarding, Awareness of Autism, Manual Handling

Joined the team in 2016

Catherine Lintell - Deputy Room Leader

Catherine Lintell - Deputy Room Leader  1

NVQ Level 3 in Children's and Young Peoples Workforce: Early Learning & Childcare, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene, Manual Handling Safeguarding

Joined the team in 2010

Zoe Ruddick - Early Years Practitioner

Zoe Ruddick - Early Years Practitioner 1

NNEB Certificate in Child Care & Education, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene, Safeguarding

Joined the team in 2010

Nicole Lund - Deputy Room Leader

Nicole Lund - Deputy Room Leader 1

Cache Level 3 Diploma in Childcare & Education, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene, Safeguarding

Joined the team in 2017

Jenny Twyman - Early Years Practitioner

Jenny Twyman - Early Years Practitioner 1

NVQ Level 2 in Children's Care, Learning & Development. Safeguarding

Joined the team in 2006

Kerry Bark - Early Years Practitioner

Kerry Bark -  Early Years Practitioner 1

NVQ Level 3 in Early Years & Education, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene, Safeguarding, Autism Awareness, SEND Diploma, Manual Handling

Joined the team in 2017

Teresa Laming - Bank Staff

Teresa Laming - Bank Staff 1

NVQ Level 2 Teaching Assistant, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene, Safeguarding

Joined the team in 2013

Vikki Horne- Trainee Early Years Practitoner

Vikki Horne- Trainee Early Years Practitoner  1
Working towards Early Years Educator Level 3, Food Hygiene, Health & Safety, First Aid, Safeguarding. Joined the team 2018

Swarnim Gurung-Early Years Practitoner

Swarnim Gurung-Early Years Practitoner  1

Level 4 in Children's care, Learning and Development, Safeguarding, First Aid, Food Hygiene, Health & Safety

Joined the team 2018

Tanya Wright-Early Years Practitioner

Tanya Wright-Early Years Practitioner 1

 Level 3 in children and young peoples workforce, Safeguarding, First Aid, Health & Safety, Food Hygiene. Joined the team in 2018

Karen Thomson-Early Years Practitioner

Karen Thomson-Early Years Practitioner 1

NNEB-Nursey Nursing, Safeguarding, First Aid, Food Hygiene 

Joined the team 2019

Top